The Sigma Chi Foundation offers both undergraduate and graduate scholarshipsThe Sigma Chi Foundation funds significant portions of the Fraternity's leadership programsThe Foundation funds 100% of the Fraternity's historic preservation programsVisit the official site of the Sigma Chi FraternityLogin to authenicated sections of the site. Login is not required to view the site. (Coming Soon)Make a Gift to the Sigma Chi FoundationWho we are, what we do, and how we go about it.The many ways donors can give to the Foundation to assure the future of the FraternityInformation on how the Sigma Chi Foundation uses your donationsInformation on how The Sigma Chi Foundation recognizes donors
2018 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS

You may also view scholarship recipients from:
201 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Sort Options: Name | Chapter (Greek) | Scholarship

These Sigma Chi brothers have received scholarships in 2018.

Grant Laning
Miami University (Alpha) 2019
Undergraduate Award: John W. Rohe Scholars for Alpha

Vincent Ruberto
Miami University (Alpha) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Scholars Award

Dominic Masotto
University of California-Berkeley (Alpha Beta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Omega Scholars Award

Rohan Singh
University of California-Berkeley (Alpha Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Daniel Levetown
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Matthew Wikman
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

James Holler
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Brendan Granahan
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Jackson Fitzgerald
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Nicholas Courtney
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Calen Griffin
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Kim and Chuck Watson Founders/Bell Chapter Scholarship

Jakub Celinski
University of Iowa (Alpha Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nate Gressel
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Weston Boardman
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bob & Sabrina Johnson Founders Scholars

Jacob Sievers
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Travis Cysewski
University of Wisconsin-Madison (Alpha Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Douglas J. Krueger Scholars for Alpha Lambda

Jacob Sigmund
University of Wisconsin-Madison (Alpha Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Favre
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Miles Russo
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Max Meyer
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Warfield
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sam Coleman
Albion College (Alpha Pi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Cooper
University of Minnesota (Alpha Sigma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Keegan Jones
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

George Sehremelis
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: M. Craig Nason Los Angeles Alumni Chapter Scholarship Program

Mason Baldwin
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Danielle and Brett White Scholars for Alpha Upsilon

David Kim
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: M. Craig Nason Los Angeles Alumni Chapter Scholarship Program

Wyatt Maphis
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brandon Bannigan
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Aaron Hobson
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jakue Aguerre
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Sam Levine for Alpha Upsilon Scholars Award

Andrew Tyler
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Martin
Beloit College (Alpha Zeta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Strong Arms Scholarship

Patrick Pontani
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Thomas Baumgartner
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Casey Nichols
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Jared Maynard
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Caleb Tipp
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Landen Spencer
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Garen Teders
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Samuel Stern
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Dayton Vaughn
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Cole Perschon
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2021
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Christopher Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Zachary Chisholm
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Benjamin Haggard
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Peter Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Brett Frank
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Steven Dayton
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2018
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Stephen Timothy
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2021
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Zachary Armacost
Colorado College (Beta Gamma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Joseph J. Kubat Epsilon Upsilon Scholars Award

Stephen Donnelly
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Max Palmer
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cooper Anderson
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brent Fenske
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Donald E. Walker Scholarship Fund

Stone Mathers
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Samuel Pan
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Founder Issac M. Jordan Award

Christian Hanway
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Founder Benjamin Piatt Runkle Award

Ali Mir
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Hill
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Logan Cho
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Founder James Parks Caldwell Award

Joseph Lorusso
University of Toronto-Ryerson (Beta Omega) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Thomas Giroux
Iowa State University (Beta Omicron) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Joseph McCarty
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James Fiduccia for Beta Phi Scholars Award

Amos Sepkowitz
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: S. Jack McDuff for Beta Phi Scholars Award

Christopher McKinney
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christian Lehman
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

James Leathers
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

John Daraee
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Banks
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Moran
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2012
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Jacob Linnell
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ian Muir
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Spencer Dahl
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Alec Lewis
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2020
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Philip Grossenbacher
Washington State University (Beta Upsilon) 2017
Graduate Award: William Kirtley Jacobs - Media, Arts, Communications

James Yoger
University of North Dakota (Beta Zeta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Beta Zeta Bungaloo Scholars Award

Kenneth Jarnagin
Hanover College (Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Walter Lowrie Fisher - Chi

Charles Hester
Hanover College (Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Vincent Torres
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Paul C. Varga Scholars Award

Matthew Byers
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew McMahon
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nate Young
Wabash College (Delta Chi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Samuel Rudder
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Ken Kraft Delta Delta Scholarship

Seth Gutwein
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Peymon Dalirifar
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Joe Kelly Scholarship

Drew Greene
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Thomas Changaris
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2013
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

James Wiley
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2017
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars Award

James McElwee
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Sanchez
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: M. Craig Nason Los Angeles Alumni Chapter Scholarship Program

Matthew Koelzer
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Gray Zeldes
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: M. Craig Nason Los Angeles Alumni Chapter Scholarship Program

Christopher Migdal
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Steven Quadrel
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Delta Eta Paul J. Hering Consul Scholars

Alex Longerbeam
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Dick "Bulldog" Barley for Delta Eta Award

Cole Alexander
Bowling Green State University (Delta Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bill Ingram for Delta Kappa Scholars Award

Anthony Zeno
Bowling Green State University (Delta Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Larry & Linda Oman Scholars Award

Christoff Orr
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ethan McIntyre
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Donald E. Walker Scholarship Fund

Charles Fryer
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Borna Ansari
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Jake Benedict O'Neil
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

James Dunlop
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brian Casel
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2017
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Aidan Gorby
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Gordon J. Whiting Scholarship for Alpha Phi

Timothy Meyle
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kerwin Amo
University of Rhode Island (Delta Sigma) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Michael Greco
Kansas State University (Delta Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Justin Varney
Kansas State University (Delta Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Marshall Gray
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Cooper Grever
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Charles Ferrera
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Lorena Meier Scholarship

Alejandro Velasquez
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Patrick Mills
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Lambda Lambda 1960s Scholars

Samuel Hagewood
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Marshall D. Johnson and Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarhip for Beta Sigma

James Amedeo
Ripon College (Epsilon Lambda) 2018
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Sean Connors
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Evan Berlin
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2009
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Jordan Bousum
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Max Zimmermann
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Isaac Strole
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Michael Upperman for Epsilon Phi Scholars Award

Benjamin Gebhardt
University of Northern Colorado (Epsilon Pi) 2021
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Robert MacIntyre
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Bernie Brandon
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Yan Los
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Epsilon Theta

Logan Swartz
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2009
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Jason Whitworth
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sebastian Gumbs
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Demetrius Kaisharis
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: K.S. "Bud" Adams, Jr. Eta Scholars Award

Logan Boutwell
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Montgomery
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

William Green
Youngstown State University (Eta Chi) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Gage Bentley
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Dalton Vaughan
University of South Alabama (Eta Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: William P. Vititoe Scholarship

Dalton Rowe
Missouri State University (Eta Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jerad Daniels
Missouri State University (Eta Kappa) 2021
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Gold
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Tosti
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joshua Haggerty
University of North Alabama (Eta Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kevin Gamarra
University of California-Irvine (Eta Sigma) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Hunter Bledsoe
Stephen F. Austin State University (Eta Tau) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Alan B. Mitchell Scholars Award

Bryan Sandbach
Georgia Southern University (Eta Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Chase Lampert
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Gregory Kotchick
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Taylor Stephens
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

John Kuykendall
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

William Henderson
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Strong Arms Scholarship

Brady McClendon
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Kenneth E. Case for Gamma Delta Scholars Award

Tyler Bohannan
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Steed
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Conner Blatt
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Donald E. Walker Scholarship Fund

Mitchell Jamison
University of Idaho (Gamma Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Austin Nolin
Utah State University (Gamma Kappa) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Kyle Tesei
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2020
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Brendan Innes
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2013
Graduate Award: Ravi D. Goel Medical Scholars Award

Ibrahim Mohammad
University of Rochester (Gamma Pi) 2017
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Kai Kindred
University of Rochester (Gamma Pi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Brendan O'Reilly
Dalhousie University-St. Mary's University (Gamma Rho) 2020
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Chris Holland
Dalhousie University-St. Mary's University (Gamma Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Gibson
Mississippi State University (Gamma Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Brent and Justin Cobb Memorial Scholars for Gamma Upsilon

Seth Minton
University of Wyoming (Gamma Xi) 2010
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Ian Stafford
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Eta Sigma Scholars Award

Bernard Cryan
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Brian Jacobs
College of Charleston (Iota Epsilon) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Eric Long
Western Connecticut State University (Iota Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Deon Francis
Western Connecticut State University (Iota Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Parker Shikle
University of Alabama (Iota Iota) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicolas Diaz
Fairleigh Dickinson University (Iota Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

James Mizvesky
Fairleigh Dickinson University (Iota Kappa) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Naetrell Thomas
Fairleigh Dickinson University (Iota Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Yates
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Dr. Constantine W. Curris Lambda Lambda Scholars

Martin Brown
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2018
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Darren Bruner
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2017
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

John Salzman
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Timothy Mulvihill
George Mason University (Iota Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Michael Borinski
George Mason University (Iota Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicholas Spyropoulos
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ashton Radvansky
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Spencer
Harvard University (Kappa Eta) 2015
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Pablo Valenzuela
Western Carolina University (Kappa Gamma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Austin Johnson
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Kappa Iota

Benjamin Jones
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Callaghan
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Marc Sleiman
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Greg and Carol Harbaugh Founders Scholarship

Jesus Hernandez
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Sead Muradbegovic
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Joel Conway
University of Tennessee-Martin (Kappa Psi) 2015
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Timothy Lund
American University (Kappa Rho) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Josiah Adams
American University (Kappa Rho) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Sean Sullivan
American University (Kappa Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

David Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Drake
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James L. Beattey III Scholarship for Lambda

Patrick Shaffer
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Samuel Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Jackson Sawyer
Indiana University (Lambda) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Abraham
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Carl Scering Memorial Lambda Scholars Award

Jack Robinson
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Jake Leonard
Indiana University (Lambda) 2020
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Matt Frein
Indiana University (Lambda) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Lenahan
Indiana University (Lambda) 2020
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Alexander Shaffer
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

William Parkinson
Knox College (Lambda Alpha) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Lanny Lamont - Delta Rho Scholars Award

Timothy Schmeling
Knox College (Lambda Alpha) 2011
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Nicholas Jeske
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lambda Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kieran O'Day
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lambda Chi) 2017
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars Award

Taylor Henke
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lambda Chi) 2019
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jonathan Thomas
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Moore
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Fletcher Lyon
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2018
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars Award

Chris Davlin
Loyola University Chicago (Lambda Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Bridger Fedor
DePaul University (Lambda Omega) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Darren Touch
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2017
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Nicolas Mask
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Ippocrates Papanikolaou
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2019
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Ryan Faithe
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Geoffrey Hurner
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Kishan Sheth
Virginia Commonwealth University (Mu Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Christian Hanke
University of Massachusetts - Amherst (Mu Epsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Nancy and John Peterson Founders Scholarship

William Kopaciewicz
University of Massachusetts - Amherst (Mu Epsilon) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Rudy Reyes
Cumberland University (Nu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: William H. Walters Memorial Scholars

Eric Hultgren
Northwestern University (Omega) 2012
Graduate Award: Joe Martin Graduate Business Scholars Award

Tyler Hall
Northwestern University (Omega) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Emil Klosowiak
Northwestern University (Omega) 2014
Graduate Award: Dr. Paul Nemiroff Medical Scholars Award

Zachary Sokora
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blake Marks
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Donald E. Walker Scholarship Fund

Zareh Kaloustian
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Mark A. Kocent Phi Phi Scholarship

Austin Lively
Samford University (Pi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Freda
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Dante Sesti
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Keefer Slater
Butler University (Rho) 2020
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Mitchell Jackson
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Scott Weber
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Joey Gurgone
Butler University (Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Rocco St Louis
Butler University (Rho) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Bennett Kiley
Butler University (Rho) 2021
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Samuel Phifer
Butler University (Rho) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Liam Hunt
Princeton University (Sigma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Bojan Lazarevic
Princeton University (Sigma) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicholas Test
Texas Tech University (Sigma Chi Nu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nickolas Blair
Texas Tech University (Sigma Chi Nu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Morizio
University of Massachusetts - Amherst (Mu Epsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Samuel Garnica
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alvin Chan
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Maulhardt
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Captain Romero - Delta Xi

Steven Horn
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Marc T. Lord - Delta Xi

Sahil Sidhu
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars Award

Alejandro Mundo
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Jeremy Megroz Scholarship - Delta Xi

Dylan Bodkin
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Ryan Jones
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars Award

Joshua Vetter
Roanoke College (Tau) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cameron Guernsey
Roanoke College (Tau) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Camilo Haller
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Thomas Gardner
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Jean Frahm - Tau Tau

Seena Sebt
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Harry Cheshire Scholarship for Tau Tau

David Parrish
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Randall S. & Elizabeth M. Coppersmith - Theta Beta

Zachariah Ben-ghuzzi
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Randall S. & Elizabeth M. Coppersmith - Theta Beta

Spencer Handwork
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Cameron Spivey
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Donald E. Walker Scholarship Fund

Drew Roberson
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nikolas Stamper
University of North Georgia (Theta Epsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Alston D. "Pete" Correll - Delta

Mason Schmidt
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars Award

Samson Niemotka
Saint Louis University (Theta Iota) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Joanne Wolf Scholars Award

Esteban Ruiz
University of Texas at Arlington (Theta Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Christopher Miramontes
Spring Hill College (Theta Mu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Scott Rochon
University of Waterloo (Theta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Peter Kuetzing
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona (Theta Sigma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Ron Kostich/Inland Empire - Theta Sigma / Iota Alpha

Jack D'Ottavio
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Matthew Haldeman
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Pramat Batra
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brandon Byer
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jovan Tafoya
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2021
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brian Kretschmar
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Conor Cunningham
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Buffalo
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: John Shepherd Engineering Scholarship

Colin James
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2021
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Firas Atiya
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jay Klein
DePauw University (Xi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Lapean
DePauw University (Xi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

William Hawkins
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jake Heyen
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2021
Undergraduate Award: William E. Qualy for Xi Xi

Blake Fallon
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: James M. Qualy Scholars for Xi Xi

Robert Sniezek
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Fischer
Texas A&M University-Commerce (Zeta Eta) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Nathan Hogan
Texas A&M University-Commerce (Zeta Eta) 2018
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Nicholas Reynolds
University of California-Santa Barbara (Zeta Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Parker Henderson
Kent State University (Zeta Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Glen O. Kirsch Scholars Award

Alex Schneller
Western Kentucky University (Zeta Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars Award

Joshua Holcomb
Western Michigan University (Zeta Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: John Shepherd Engineering Scholarship

Gage Kalinka
Western Michigan University (Zeta Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James R Dahlberg Gamma Psi Scholarship

Gunnison Walker
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andres Valle
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kameron Kennon
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Morales
Texas A&M University-Kingsville (Zeta Pi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brandon Livengood
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2018
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars Award

Kirby Slater
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ethan Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Scott Hoffman
Kettering University (Zeta Theta A) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Thomas Eschelbach
Kettering University (Zeta Theta B) 2020
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Ryan Longoria
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Harold Strong Zeta Xi Scholars Award

Wesley Felber
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Bailey Spade
Centre College (Zeta Zeta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars Award

Bell Chapter Challenge
The Thomas Cowan Bell Chapter Challenge supports your chapter with scholarships & funding for chapter participation in the Fraternity's leadership programs. Read More