The Sigma Chi Foundation offers both undergraduate and graduate scholarshipsThe Sigma Chi Foundation funds significant portions of the Fraternity's leadership programsThe Foundation funds 100% of the Fraternity's historic preservation programsVisit the official site of the Sigma Chi FraternityLogin to authenicated sections of the site. Login is not required to view the site. (Coming Soon)Make a Gift to the Sigma Chi FoundationWho we are, what we do, and how we go about it.The many ways donors can give to the Foundation to assure the future of the FraternityInformation on how the Sigma Chi Foundation uses your donationsInformation on how The Sigma Chi Foundation recognizes donors
2016 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS

You may also view scholarship recipients from:
201 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Sort Options: Name | Chapter (Greek) | Scholarship

These Sigma Chi brothers have received scholarships in 2016.

Kevin Davis
DePaul University (Lambda Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Lorena Meier Scholarship

Spencer Chambers
Georgia Southern University (Eta Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jesson Reeves
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Rajiv Samagond
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Emit Meyer
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Conor Lyne
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Thomas Hammer
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Ryan McGill
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Boyd
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blaise Nelson
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Ryan Barber
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joe Adams
The University of Western Ontario (Epsilon Omicron) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jordan Gilman
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Abraham
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Edwin Pacheco
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Kyle Cox
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Gosselin
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Clayton Otter
Princeton University (Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Lanny Lamont — Delta Rho Scholars Award

David Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

John Thornburg
North Carolina State University (Delta Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Charles Carpenter
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cole Finke
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Gordon J. Whiting Scholarship for Alpha Phi

Robert Watters
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Darien
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Harry Cheshire Scholarship for Tau Tau

Jackson Fitzgerald
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Kevin O'Rourke
Northwestern University (Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tomas Prudencio
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kent Rapp
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Greg and Carol Harbaugh Founders Scholarship

James Smith
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Nicholas Wilson
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Carl Scering Memorial Lambda Scholars Award

Jackson Emery
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Erik Schutzler
University of Denver (Delta Iota) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kevin Phelps
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Matthew McFadden
University of California-Davis (Theta Omicron) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Larry & Linda Oman Scholars Award

Rohan Doodnauth
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Anthony Doan
California State University-Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Joanne Wolf Scholars Award

Jake Roberts
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Taylor Roethle
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Darren Touch
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Brandon
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Benjamin Cavenagh
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Christopher Wilkes
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Samuel Rowe
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Brooks
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Alexander Quintos
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Liam Creamer
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Vladimir Malugin
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Founders Scholarship-Fourth Highest

Dennis Yeh
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

James Moeller
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Christopher Terzic
California State University-Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jeremy Cummings
Virginia Commonwealth University (Mu Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jared Kelly
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Ryan Feldmann
Missouri University of Science & Technology (Theta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Michael Upperman for Epsilon Phi Scholars Award

Andrew Chase
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jordan Lui
University of Waterloo (Theta Psi) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Matthew Kutz
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Blake Andersen
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zachary Lanzar
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kameron Paulson
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brian Kewin
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James Fiduccia for Beta Phi Scholars Award

Joseph Cook
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: K.S. "Bud" Adams, Jr. Eta Scholars Award

Michael Keay
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Cody Carlson
Eastern Illinois University (Eta Mu) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Lucas Knowlton
University of North Dakota (Beta Zeta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Beta Zeta Bungaloo Scholars Award

Thomas Steen
Clemson University (Eta Psi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Nichols
Kent State University (Zeta Lambda) 2015
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Sam Young
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars Award

Ian Jones
California State University-Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jimmie Cooper
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Fletcher Lyon
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Shawn Hakakian
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Ohlendorf
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars Award

Seamus Pound
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Nicola
Florida Gulf Coast University (Lambda Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Devon Reininger
Michigan State University (Gamma Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Taron Green
Stephen F. Austin State University (ETA TAU) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Alan B. Mitchell Scholars Award

Eric Mosley
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Kyle Matel
Michigan State University (Gamma Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jack Rogers
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Evan Adams
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cameron Gyorffy
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cheyne Westerman
Kettering University (Zeta Theta A) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James R Dalberg Gamma Psi Scholarship

Jonathan Corliss
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Matthew Giacomuzzi
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zachary Blevins
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joshua Heifetz
University of Northern Colorado (Epsilon Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Devin Kolesar
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nick Calabray
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Epsilon Theta

Gavan Gooch
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tyler Patterson
Clemson University (Eta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Josh Sternberg
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars Award

Matthew Scroggy
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Daniel Gabbard
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James L. Beattey III Scholarship for Lambda

Nicholas Bartek
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Adam Kahn
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

William Barnette
University of Tennessee-Knoxville (Beta Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

August Buettner
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Michael Pierce
University of New Mexico (Beta Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Mark A. Kocent Phi Phi Scholarship

Derek Pierce
Eastern Illinois University (Eta Mu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Neal
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Maxwell Miller
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Ignacio Masias
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Nicholas Stern
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jakub Barabas
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sean Usowski
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Joseph Recupero
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Founders Scholarship-Six Highest

Joshua DeGuzman
Clemson University (Eta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mark Olmos
University of Northern Colorado (Epsilon Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Bain
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Brandon Bannigan
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Justin Smith
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Darren Kremicki
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Harold Strong Zeta Xi Scholars Award

Austin Hidalgo
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Caleb Cheng
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Adam Holz
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Ben Farthing
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Phoenix Alumni Chapter Scholars Award

Jonathan McKown
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Fabien Celestin
Centre College (Zeta Zeta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nghia Nguyen
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ian Carr
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicholas Zerilli
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dylan Clemann
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kovan Fekkes
Florida Gulf Coast University (Lambda Zeta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Bush
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John Shepherd Engineering Scholarship

Kyle Goodrich
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Luke Erlbeck
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Founders Scholarship-Seventh Highest

Jordan Wallach
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Omega Scholars Award

Constantine Karas
Illinois Wesleyan University (Alpha Iota) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Samuel Reilly
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kyle Ziesig
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Glen Berree/Ken Kraft Delta Delta Scholarship

Mikhail Guseynov
Florida Atlantic University (Lambda Tau) 2016
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Zackary Warmack
Middle Tennessee State University (Eta Gamma) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

George Lynch
Centre College (Zeta Zeta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Blackmar
University of North Carolina (Alpha Tau) 2012
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jonathan Lambert
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sean Tandy
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brandon Parrino
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Romans
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Johnson
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blaze Aranzullo
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Michael Kalua
University of California-Merced (Lambda Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: John M. Shepherd Scholarship

Jacob Shields
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Scholars Award

Ronald Leung
University of Toronto-Ryerson (Beta Omega) 2012
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Matthew Soper
The University of Western Ontario (Epsilon Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Samuel Wolljung
North Carolina State University (Delta Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Marshall D. Johnson and Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarhip for Beta Sigma

Nicholas Polanco
DePauw University (Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Louie Graziano
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Paul C. Varga Scholars Award

Kyle Messer
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Jacob Kleindl
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Jesus Hernandez
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Kyle Girouard
Kent State University (Zeta Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Moyal
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bill Ingram for Delta Kappa Scholars Award

Scott Sage
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Joe Kelly Scholarship

David Hanger
DePauw University (Xi) 2011
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Camilo Vives
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Glen O. Kirsch Scholars Award

Connor Spears
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Sam Levine for Alpha Upsilon Scholars Award

Connor Pfister
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cole Garr
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Lanny Lamont — Delta Rho Scholars Award

Colton Richards
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Alex Bockhorst
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Anthony Dous
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

James Long
University of Tennessee-Knoxville (Beta Sigma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Lueke
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Roberts
Utah State University (Gamma Kappa) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Nolan Bursch
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Ibach
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tanner Lindley
Tarleton State University (Kappa Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Gregory and Leonard Ledet Memorial Scholarship for Zeta Pi

Matthew Skinner
Hobart College (Alpha Alpha) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Laurence Paik
University of California-Berkeley (Alpha Beta) 2005
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jose Torres-Oyama
University of Puget Sound (Delta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Austen Radke
California State University-Fresno (Epsilon Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars Award

Edward Kearns
California State University-San Marcos (Mu Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Nancy and John Peterson Founders Scholarship

Damon Hudson
University of New Mexico (Beta Xi) 2013
Undergraduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars

Dakota Hayes
American University (Kappa Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Rehnberg
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Jordan Jones
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jonathan Jones
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Kalisch
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Patrick Kane
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Walters
Wabash College (Delta Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Diane Dagley Scholars Award

Nick Kester
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Jeffrey Hanna
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Ryan D. Clutter for Lambda Scholars Award

Christopher Migdal
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Greyson Jennings
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Patrick Knudtson
Western Illinois University (Iota Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Harry Cheshire Scholarship for Tau Tau

Nicholas Arena
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Scott Bowman
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Dick -Bulldog- Barley for Delta Eta Award

Steven Schinkal
Marquette University (Iota Pi) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Nicholas Arnouk
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Jordan Rassmann
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Philip Rizk
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Luke Lostroscio
Florida Atlantic University (Lambda Tau) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Isaac Fisher
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Rosenblum
The Johns Hopkins University (Kappa Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Hunter Page
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alec McCollough
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Egg Fund - Epsilon Kappa Scholars Award

Alex Schneller
Western Kentucky University (Zeta Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin McCallon
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blake Nava
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Casey Nichols
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Connor Drake
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Daniel Levetown
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

David Hansen
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Ethan Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Williamson
Mississippi State University (Gamma Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars Award

Jordan Fickas
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Marvin Flores
California State University-Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Myles Syverud
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Nathan Kelly
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Schafer
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Spencer Handwork
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Stephen Beattie
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Steven Matkins
Pepperdine University (Kappa Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Thomas Moran
Samford University (Pi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tyler Triscari
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

William Patterson
Furman University (Iota Nu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Delta Xi Freedom Cup Scholars Award

William Heath
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: S. Jack McDuff for Beta Phi Scholars Award

James Anhut
University of Georgia (Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dakota Baldridge
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Collin Beckham
Radford University (Kappa Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Tobin Bennion
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Joe Martin Graduate Business Scholars

Connor Boyer
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blake Brown
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Taylor Brown
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Cathey
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Joel Cheverie
McGill University (Gamma Lambda) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Michael Conan
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Peter Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Winston Crute
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2012
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Steven Dayton
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2018
Graduate Award: Founders Scholarship-Fifth Highest

Sam Donnelly
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars Award

Dylan Erwin
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jeremy Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Kim and Chuck Watson Founders Scholarship

Thomas Giroux
Iowa State University (Beta Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Philip Grossenbacher
Washington State University (Beta Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Turab Haider
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Douglas Harden
University of Georgia (Delta) 2000
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Cameron Harper
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Hoemann
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Matthew Honig
University of California-Irvine (Eta Sigma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Eta Sigma Scholars Award

Tyler Hubler
University of Minnesota (Alpha Sigma) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Brendan Innes
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2013
Graduate Award: Dr. Paul Nemiroff Medical Scholars

Brandon Johnson
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2015
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Shadi Kaileh
Loyola Marymount University (Iota Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Nicholas Kassis
Wake Forest University (Delta Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Ravi Goel Medical Scholars

Matthew Kim
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Emil Klosowiak
Northwestern University (Omega) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Kyle Kortebein
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Jordan Lively
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Samuel Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Connor Lynch
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Caleb McDevitt
University of Rhode Island (Delta Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Delta Sigma Memorial Award

Matthias Ng
American University (Kappa Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Phillip Platt
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

John Price
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Kenneth E. Case for Gamma Delta Scholars Award

Nicholas Psaltis
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Joseph J. Kubat Epsilon Upsilon Scholars Award

Jay Singh
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Sullivan
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: William P. Vititoe Scholarship

Carter Svec
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Eric Tai
University of North Carolina (Alpha Tau) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Ryan Uckert
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Vincent
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2017
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Jack Wirtz
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Wong
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Charles Zulanas
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Foundation Objectives
Sigma Chi's legacy is one of cultivating leadership by providing character-based training to help young men grow towards their highest potential. Read More