The Sigma Chi Foundation offers both undergraduate and graduate scholarshipsThe Sigma Chi Foundation funds significant portions of the Fraternity's leadership programsThe Foundation funds 100% of the Fraternity's historic preservation programsVisit the official site of the Sigma Chi FraternityLogin to authenicated sections of the site. Login is not required to view the site. (Coming Soon)Make a Gift to the Sigma Chi FoundationWho we are, what we do, and how we go about it.The many ways donors can give to the Foundation to assure the future of the FraternityInformation on how the Sigma Chi Foundation uses your donationsInformation on how The Sigma Chi Foundation recognizes donors
2015 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS

You may also view scholarship recipients from:
201 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Sort Options: Name | Chapter (Greek) | Scholarship

These Sigma Chi brothers have received scholarships in 2015.

Jakub Barabas
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Vladimir Malugin
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Christopher Johnson
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Joe Kelley Scholarship

Kyle Matel
Michigan State University (Gamma Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Medley
University of Rhode Island (Delta Sigma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Tyler Rice
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James Fiduccia for Beta Phi Scholars

Blake Rus
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2009
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Jordan Polk
University of North Texas (Iota Phi) 2018
Graduate Award: Joseph J. Kubat Epsilon Upsilon Scholars

Chris Sullivan
Florida Atlantic University (Lambda Tau) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Christian Greenwell
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2017
Graduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars

Samuel Motiff
Butler University (Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Nicholas Wilson
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Noah Caracoglia
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Vanelli
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Matthew Kutz
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Spencer Somberg
Western Carolina University (Kappa Gamma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Margetta
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

William Kennedy
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mitchell Heimbach
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alec Jones
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Keaton Roberson
Georgia Southern University (Eta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ian Fitzgerald
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Jakob Cohen
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kody Brock
University of Idaho (Gamma Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Bain
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Beta Zeta Bungaloo Scholars

Matthew Giacomuzzi
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kyle Goodrich
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Matthew Sacratini
University of Tennessee-Knoxville (Beta Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Marshall D. Johnson and Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarhip for Beta Sigma

W. Spencer
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Nancy and John Peterson Founders Scholarship

Ben Farthing
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mauricio Rojas
University of Texas at Arlington (Theta Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicolas Medina
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Feldmann
Missouri University of Science & Technology (Theta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: William P. Vititoe Scholarship

Ethan Ray
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Darren Touch
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Noah Katz
University of Wyoming (Gamma Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Jordan Gruber
North Carolina State University (Delta Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Hyesung Yu
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Epsilon Theta

Sean Belding
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars

Ignacio Masias
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars

Grant Vasi
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Colton Richards
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Jesse Wang
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Keaton Crow
University of California-Davis (Theta Omicron) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brian Lynch
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lambda Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Ryan D. Clutter for Lambda Scholars

Troy Maxoutopoulis
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Sam Levine for Alpha Upsilon Scholars

William Monteleone
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Erickson
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Gordon J. Whiting Scholarship for Alpha Phi

Joel Conway
University of Tennessee-Martin (Kappa Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Dr. Paul Nemiroff Medical Scholars

Matthew Veldman
University of Chicago (Omicron Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Paul C. Varga Scholars

Frank Rivera
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Evan Ramsey
University of Chicago (Omicron Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jonathan McKown
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Daniel Gabbard
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James L. Beattey III Scholarship for Lambda

Giuseppe Maiocco
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Hidalgo
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Harold Strong Zeta Xi Scholars

Colton Coffee
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Bryce Davis
California State University-San Bernardino (Iota Alpha) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Alexander Gourley
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Elie Bou-Gharios
McGill University (Gamma Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Christopher Wall
University of Minnesota (Alpha Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bill Ingram for Delta Kappa Scholars

Ryan Neufeld
Wilfrid Laurier University (Iota Mu) 2013
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Michael Kalua
University of California-Merced (Lambda Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Adam Fishburn
University of California-Merced (Lambda Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John Shepherd Engineering Scholarship

Charles Carpenter
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Glen Berree/Ken Kraft Delta Delta Scholarship

Matthew Biancuzzo
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sean Usowski
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Glen O. Kirsch Scholars

Francesco Rossi
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Koch
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Thomas McGraw
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Trevor Gonzalez
Texas A&M University-Kingsville (Zeta Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Gregory and Leonard Ledet Memorial Scholarship for Zeta Pi

John Finfrock
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Kasey Clary
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars

Mason Morgan
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars

Thomas Welborn
North Carolina State University (Delta Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nikolas Ruiz Anderson
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Nourieh
University of North Florida (Kappa Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Michael Thomas
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Gregory Alston
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Austin White
University of South Carolina (Gamma Nu) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Theodore Villanyi
Butler University (Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Wittig
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Jared Kelly
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Taylor Roethle
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Chandler Robertson
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Casaccia
Santa Clara University (Lambda Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Lanny Lamont — Delta Rho Scholars

Quentin Dowdle
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Cooper Anderson
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nick Lang
University of North Alabama (Eta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Thomas Hart
Bentley University (Lambda Upsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Michael Upperman for Epsilon Phi Scholars

John Blackmar
University of North Carolina (Alpha Tau) 2012
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Max Fischer
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mark Olmos
University of Northern Colorado (Epsilon Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jacob Holloway
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jonathan Corliss
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Ryan Barber
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Shashankh Aryal
University of Denver (Delta Iota) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Adam Kern
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Lorena Meier Scholarship

Caleb Jones
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Egg Fund — Epsilon Kappa Scholars

Nicholas Stoeckle
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Wesley Stiner
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2007
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Derek Pierce
Eastern Illinois University (Eta Mu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Elliot Curtin
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

David Ellyason
California State University-Sacramento (Theta Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Kenneth E. Case for Gamma Delta Scholars

Adolfo Diaz
Texas A&M University-Commerce (Zeta Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tyler Wright
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Thomas Epps
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2010
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Kyle Svendsen
American University (Kappa Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Rodriguez
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2013
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Hunter Moreno
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: S. Jack McDuff for Beta Phi Scholars

James Althans
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zachariah Crawford
Dalhousie University-St. Mary's University (Gamma Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Devin Krok
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Omega Scholars

Ahmed De Alba Garza
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Rajiv Samagond
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Patrick Kane
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Eitan Peled
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Roberto Ramirez
The Johns Hopkins University (Kappa Upsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Benjamin Ibach
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Eric Miller
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dillon Aguilar
California State University-Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars

Vaibhav Tadepalli
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Korbin Irwin
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Hunter Rowe
University of Wyoming (Gamma Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Caleb Jones
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Nicholas Arnouk
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Jonathan Lambert
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Stephen Ross
Mississippi State University (Gamma Upsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Evan Talit
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jesson Reeves
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars

Daniel La
University of California-Irvine (Eta Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Polanco
DePauw University (Xi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Eric Newfield
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mason Zurek
Wabash College (Delta Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Diane Dagley Scholars

Calen Griffin
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Casey Nichols
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Ethan Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Howard Wong
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars

Jonah Elfassy
The University of Western Ontario (Epsilon Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Majd Habash
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Mark Grant
Loyola Marymount University (Iota Omega) 2009
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Ross Pollack
The Johns Hopkins University (Kappa Upsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Sean Riley
Michigan State University (Gamma Psi) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Tyler Triscari
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars

Timothy Alland
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Alvarez
Florida International University (Lambda Iota) 2014
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

James Anhut
University of Georgia (Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Donald Browne
University of Georgia (Delta) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Ryan Burke
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Kerrigan Cain
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Bryan Carlat
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2017
Graduate Award: Alan B. Mitchell Scholars

Daniel Choi
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2012
Graduate Award: Ravi Goel Medical Scholars

Paul Clarke
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Mark A. Kocent Phi Phi Scholarship

Michael Conan
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Daniel Congiusta
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Tanner Crandall
Butler University (Rho) 2015
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Christopher Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Peter Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Austin Davis
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew DelMauro
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joel Dennison
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Gavin Dowd
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jeremy Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Scholars

Kelan Fong
Butler University (Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

William Green
Youngstown State University (Eta Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Grant Guess
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Dick -Bulldog- Barley for Delta Eta

John Hall
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Douglas Harden
University of Georgia (Delta) 2000
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

William Harden
University of Tennessee-Chattanooga (Delta Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Samuel Hearn
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: "K.S. ""Bud"" Adams, Jr. Eta Scholars"

Carlos Hernandez
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Joanne Wolf Scholars

Benjamin Hoemann
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Honig
University of California-Irvine (Eta Sigma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Eta Sigma Scholars

Tyler Hubler
University of Minnesota (Alpha Sigma) 2014
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Zachary Ingber
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2015
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Brendan Innes
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Brandon Johnson
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Corey Johnson
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Michael Jones
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars

Trevor Jorgensen
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Joyce
Illinois State University (Theta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Nicholas Kassis
Wake Forest University (Delta Nu) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Brian Keck
Iowa State University (Beta Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Kim
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Emil Klosowiak
Northwestern University (Omega) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

James Leathers
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

James Lively
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2015
Graduate Award: Larry & Linda Oman Scholars

Maxwell Longi
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Graduate Award: Carl Scering Memorial Lambda Scholars

Samuel Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Aman Malik
Rutgers University (Iota Psi) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Matthew Miller
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Leonardo Montoya
Florida Gulf Coast University (Lambda Zeta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Philip Moore
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Austin Mullen
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Max Nutt
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Anthony Ochoa
California State University-San Bernardino (Iota Alpha) 2014
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Cooper Page
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2015
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Zachary Procida
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Richardson
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Marshall Riebe
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dylan Shaw
University of North Alabama (Eta Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Simmons
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jake Sorenson
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jonathan Spears
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Sproul
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars

Averey Strong
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Christopher Sutherlin
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jeremy Terman
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Thorne
Westminster College (Delta Tau) 2013
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Tousignant
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Connor Tracy
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Travis Tran
Washington State University (Beta Upsilon) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Benjamin Vincent
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Robert Vogel
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: John Shepherd Engineering Scholarship

Chanse Ward
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Kim and Chuck Watson Founders Scholarship

Taylor Wheatley
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars

Michael White
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Austin Williams
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Charles Zulanas
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Planned Giving
Remembering Sigma Chi in your estate planning brings tax benefits while having a meaningful impact on our mission beyond your lifetime and far into the future. Read More