The Sigma Chi Foundation offers both undergraduate and graduate scholarshipsThe Sigma Chi Foundation funds significant portions of the Fraternity's leadership programsThe Foundation funds 100% of the Fraternity's historic preservation programsVisit the official site of the Sigma Chi FraternityLogin to authenicated sections of the site. Login is not required to view the site. (Coming Soon)Make a Gift to the Sigma Chi FoundationWho we are, what we do, and how we go about it.The many ways donors can give to the Foundation to assure the future of the FraternityInformation on how the Sigma Chi Foundation uses your donationsInformation on how The Sigma Chi Foundation recognizes donors
2014 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS

You may also view scholarship recipients from:
201 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Sort Options: Name | Chapter (Greek) | Scholarship

These Sigma Chi brothers have received scholarships in 2014.

Jordan Dangerfield
University of the Pacific (Kappa Sigma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Mark Hill
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

David Hackworthy
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2012
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Garay
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Skyler Walker
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Samuel Forman
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joel Conway
University of Tennessee-Martin (Kappa Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Vincent Manalo
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Robert Goldhirsch
The Johns Hopkins University (Kappa Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicholas Casaccia
Santa Clara University (Lambda Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Lorena Meier Scholarship

Daniel Vovchuk
University of California-Davis (Theta Omicron) 2013
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Alexander Gourley
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Gavin O'Hara
Vanderbilt University (Alpha Psi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Iain McMichael
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2012
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Rodriguez
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2013
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Patrick Ceplenski
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brian Lynch
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lambda Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kyle Messer
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Candler Mathews
University of South Carolina (Gamma Nu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jack Goergen
Northwestern University (Omega) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Joanne Wolf Scholars

Jordan Sim
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2015
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Brendan O'Connor
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Powell
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: "K.S. ""Bud"" Adams, Jr. Eta Scholars"

Chad Papineau
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sami Hejazi
University of Toronto-Ryerson (Beta Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Keven Lenahan
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: John M. Shepherd Scholarship

Austin Brown
Middle Tennessee State University (Eta Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Weida Li
University of Waterloo (Theta Psi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Nadler
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Joseph Andros
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Weiss
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Nora
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mauricio Rojas
University of Texas at Arlington (Theta Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Giuseppe Maiocco
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Viprino
Jacksonville University (Iota Gamma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Simon Fangman
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brandon Martin
Pepperdine University (Kappa Omicron) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Harold Strong Zeta Xi Scholars

Cole Kubosumi
University of Idaho (Gamma Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brian Johnson
Louisiana State University (Gamma Iota) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Taylor Barton
University of Idaho (Gamma Eta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Nancy and John Peterson Founders Scholarship

Nicholas Saremi
University of Denver (Delta Iota) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Alexander Sneider
University of Virginia (Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Mitchell Hockett
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Sean Evans
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Matthew Yalung
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

William Moody
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Tyler Watson
California State University-Chico (Kappa Theta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Gavin Cook
Princeton University (Sigma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Charles Carpenter
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Glen Berree/Ken Kraft Delta Delta Scholarship

Bryan Berger
Northwestern University (Omega) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jim Cauthen
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2014
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Austin DeFevers
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Christopher Miess
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Evan Ramsey
University of Chicago (Omicron Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Darren Bruner
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zack Abel
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Matthew Wittig
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Daniel Sulvetta
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Caponi
Indiana University (Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Thomas Allen
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nikola Rajovic
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Carl Scering Memorial Lambda Scholars

Salomon De Lima
University of Houston (Epsilon Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Alan B. Mitchell Scholars

Ethan Ostroff
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Johnathan Daniele
Rutgers University (Iota Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Evan Muntz
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Glen O. Kirsch Scholars

William Scalf
University of North Texas (Iota Phi) 2008
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Gary Michaud
Central Michigan University (Zeta Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Alexander Moran
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ethan Pickering
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Kim and Chuck Watson Founders/Bell Chapter Scholarship

Matthew Augustyn
American University (Kappa Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Preston Devaney
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Thomas
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph McNichol
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Daniel Farnworth
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Larry & Linda Oman Scholars

Cameron Moattari
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christian Bowers
Indiana University (Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

William Wartenberg
Indiana University (Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sean Torrealba
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Paul Coulter
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Vaughn Weaver
Pittsburg State University (Zeta Iota) 2012
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Kutz
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Tyler Daniels
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Jakub Barabas
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Daniel Becerra
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Eli Cadoff
Northwestern University (Omega) 2012
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Matthew Digel
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Brendan Yaffe
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jeffrey Musgrave
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Henry Lockie
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Peter Kosiarski
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Logan Slone
University of North Florida (Kappa Beta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Lance Young
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Timothy Klein
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Corey Koch
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Caleb White
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Cameron Schilling
University of Minnesota (Alpha Sigma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Daniel Murphy
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2013
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Joseph Hall
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Shawn Treacy
Kettering University (Zeta Theta A) 2012
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Cole Pierce
Eastern Illinois University (Eta Mu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Hunter Holman
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alex Kane
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Evan Davis
Texas A&M University-Commerce (Zeta Eta) 2016
Graduate Award: Founders General Scholarship

Ryan Cook
Northern Arizona University (Zeta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jackson Crumit
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alfredo Jesus Barcenas
California State University-San Bernardino (Iota Alpha) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars

Atul Saranathan
Butler University (Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Sam Moser
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cody White
Colorado State University (Beta Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: John M. Shepherd Scholarship

Matt Hicaro
Butler University (Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Eric Mercado
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Joseph Vanelli
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Spencer Greene
Denison University (Mu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Scholars

Nicholas Schneider
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Thielges
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2015
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jeffrey Hanna
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Jonathan Brockman
University of Wisconsin-Madison (Alpha Lambda) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Darren Touch
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Robert Gilmore
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Mittendorf
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Hayden Wolf
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

David Johnson
Texas A&M University-Kingsville (Zeta Pi) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Joseph Maio
University of New Hampshire (Lambda Sigma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kevin Brown
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Bradley Blanchard
University of North Texas (Iota Phi) 2006
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Trevor Gonzalez
Texas A&M University-Kingsville (Zeta Pi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Gregory and Leonard Ledet Memorial Scholarship for Zeta Pi

Matthew Wilson
Centre College (Zeta Zeta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alec Jones
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Matthew Thompson
Loyola Marymount University (Iota Omega) 2016
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars

Alexander Economou
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Rajiv Samagond
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Joe Kelley Scholarship

Hunter Moreno
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Casey Nichols
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars

Garrett Cole
University of Georgia (Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tyler Mineo
University of West Georgia (Lambda Phi) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Yonaton Siegel-Richman
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2012
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Robert Avino
Saint Louis University (Theta Iota) 2011
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Blake Beehler
Illinois Wesleyan University (Alpha Iota) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Bradburn
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Brown
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kevin Bugielski
DePauw University (Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Burke
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Mitchell Calkins
North Dakota State University (Gamma Tau) 2013
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Sean Cantwell
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Patrick Carey
University of Tennessee-Chattanooga (Delta Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

William Carroll
Murray State University (Epsilon Tau) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Thien Chau
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joel Cheverie
McGill University (Gamma Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Paul Clarke
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Mark A. Kocent Phi Phi Scholarship

Daniel Congiusta
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Michael Cowan
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Tanner Crandall
Butler University (Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Founders General-Bell Scholarship

Peter Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Alex Cummings
University of Texas at Arlington (Theta Kappa) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Spencer Dahl
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Garrick Dawson
Roanoke College (Tau) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Gavin Dowd
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Colin Edmundson
Murray State University (Epsilon Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars

Joshua El-Bey
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Lucas Fair
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Founders General-Bell Scholarship

Jeremy Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Feys
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Flanagan
Michigan State University (Gamma Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Adam Friedman
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Ian Friend
Youngstown State University (Eta Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sean Guthrie
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars

Thomas Hanratty
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Douglas Harden
University of Georgia (Delta) 2000
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Spencer Hays
Indiana University (Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Fred Heller
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Carlos Hernandez
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Michael Higgins
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Hoemann
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Diane Dagley Scholars

Paul Johannet
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2011
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Brandon Johnson
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Corey Johnson
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Michael Jones
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Gordon J. Whiting Scholarship for Alpha Phi

Connor Joyce
Illinois State University (Theta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Odion Kalaci
University of Windsor (Kappa Mu) 2011
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Andrew Lavers
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

James Leathers
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Henry Lively
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Maxwell Longi
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jesse Loyd
Western Carolina University (Kappa Gamma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Samuel Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James L. Beattey III Scholarship for Lambda

Nicholas McIntyre
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Milbridge
University of North Dakota (Beta Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Austin Mullen
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mitchell Nedved
University of Wyoming (Gamma Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Casey Nelson
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew NeSmith
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William P. Vititoe Scholarship

Clayton Newkirk
Clarkson University (Iota Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Luke Normile
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Bradley Norris
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Marshall D. Johnson and Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarhip for Beta Sigma

Cooper Page
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Shiv Patel
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Poche
Louisiana State University (Gamma Iota) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Aaron Presley
University of North Texas (Iota Phi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Dylan Price
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Garrett Rackley
University of Tennessee-Martin (Kappa Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jake Sorenson
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

John Spangenberger
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Michael Sproul
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Starr
Saint Louis University (Theta Iota) 2011
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

James Strahan
Mississippi State University (Gamma Upsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Averey Strong
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Dylan Sutera
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Christopher Sutherlin
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brenner Thome
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Tracy
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Travis Tran
Washington State University (Beta Upsilon) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jeremy Vryhof
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2008
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Chanse Ward
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Adam Weltz
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2011
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Taylor Wheatley
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2016
Graduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars

Michael White
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Austin Williams
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Jeffrey Williams
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Yankovich
Pittsburg State University (Zeta Iota) 2016
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Louis Zanette
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Charles Zulanas
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Joseph J. Kubat Epsilon Upsilon Scholars