The Sigma Chi Foundation offers both undergraduate and graduate scholarshipsThe Sigma Chi Foundation funds significant portions of the Fraternity's leadership programsThe Foundation funds 100% of the Fraternity's historic preservation programsVisit the official site of the Sigma Chi FraternityLogin to authenicated sections of the site. Login is not required to view the site. (Coming Soon)Make a Gift to the Sigma Chi FoundationWho we are, what we do, and how we go about it.The many ways donors can give to the Foundation to assure the future of the FraternityInformation on how the Sigma Chi Foundation uses your donationsInformation on how The Sigma Chi Foundation recognizes donors
2013 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS

You may also view scholarship recipients from:
201 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Sort Options: Name | Chapter (Greek) | Scholarship

These Sigma Chi brothers have received scholarships in 2013.

Tyler Achotegui
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Rhys Affleck
University of California-Davis (Theta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: John M. Shepherd Scholarship

Nikco Aliwalas
University of the Pacific (Kappa Sigma) 2013
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Gregory J. Baxter

Patrick Alland
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Kim and Chuck Watson Scholarship

Aaron Alokozai
University of California-Davis (Theta Omicron) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

George Anderson
Furman University (Iota Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Alexander Antonacci
University of Wyoming (Gamma Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Casey M. Lowham

Robert Appeldorn
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jeffrey Ashurst
Samford University (Pi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Kenneth C. Kvalheim

Hayden Asquith
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

James Atkins
Samford University (Pi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Adrian Avila
University of New Mexico (Beta Xi) 2013
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Rafi Azari
McGill University (Gamma Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Bryan Bagge
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Sean Barrett
Loyola University Chicago (Lambda Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Michael Bellah
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Thomas Benton
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Mathew Bernstein
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Travis Bessett
Northern Arizona University (Zeta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Robert O. Schock, CPM CCIM

Ryne Bessmer
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Milan Bhatt
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Henry Binning
DePauw University (Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Thomas L. Turk

John Bjorklund
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jared Booth
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Bradburn
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Charles M. Thatcher, PhD

Patrick Bradshaw
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Murray K. McComas

Isaac Broeckelman
Fort Hays State University (Zeta Tau) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Robert D. Wilson

Alexander Brown
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Brown
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Michael A. Ursillo

Donald Browne
University of Georgia (Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jeffrey S. Muir

E. Bryson
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2009
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Kevin Bugielski
DePauw University (Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Logan Buren
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brandon Bushelle
Butler University (Rho) 2014
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Jay Cady
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: James L. Beattey III Scholarship for Lambda

Joseph Caforio
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Campbell
University of New Hampshire (Lambda Sigma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Sean Cantwell
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Patrick Carey
University of Tennessee-Chattanooga (Delta Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Dr. Joel L. Cunningham

Ryan Carnaghi
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Logan Carney
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

William Carroll
Murray State University (Epsilon Tau) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars

Daniel Chang
Pepperdine University (Kappa Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Karl R. Thielking

Thien Chau
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Lorena Meier Scholarship

James Cheek
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jay Chen
University of Chicago (Omicron Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

William Chen
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2013
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Joel Cheverie
McGill University (Gamma Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Daniel Choi
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2012
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

John Clote
University of Miami (Gamma Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Rev. Francis J. Flynn

Daniel Congiusta
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Liam Corley
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Daniel Corral
Beloit College (Alpha Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Gregg Coughlin
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kenneth Cousins
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tanner Crandall
Butler University (Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Crescitelli
Florida Gulf Coast University (Lambda Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Joe G. Hartman

Christopher Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Peter Creveling
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Derek Daniel
Western Kentucky University (Zeta Mu) 2013
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Connor Davis
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2013
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Garrick Dawson
Roanoke College (Tau) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kyle Delbar
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2010
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Rahul Dhodapkar
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Ethan Dively
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Mark A. Kocent Phi Phi Scholarship

Joshua Doak
Fort Hays State University (Zeta Tau) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Lance F. Johnson

Kevin Doherty
Northwestern University (Omega) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Joanne Wolf Scholars

Cameron Earhart
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Paul Evans
Troy University (Eta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sebastian Feye
Santa Clara University (Lambda Gamma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Christopher Fields
Tarleton State University (Kappa Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kevin Fike
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Flanagan
Michigan State University (Gamma Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Luke Freiburger
Butler University (Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Jamal Gaddis
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Miles Gander
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Declan Geraghty
Illinois Wesleyan University (Alpha Iota) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Glattard
University of Wisconsin-Madison (Alpha Lambda) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Seth Gooding
Fort Hays State University (Zeta Tau) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicolas Grafton
University of New Hampshire (Lambda Sigma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of John F. Piotti

Brandon Greene
Western Carolina University (Kappa Gamma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Haines
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Carson Hallmark
University of North Alabama (Eta Rho) 2013
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Hallock
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Thomas Hanratty
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Douglas Harden
University of Georgia (Delta) 2000
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Andrew Harmon
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Harringa
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Connor Harrington
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Travis Harris
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

William Hecht
Washington & Lee University (Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Joshua Henderson
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jordan Hill
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Hoemann
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Richard E. Hester

Lukas Hooper
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Spencer Hopkins
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Walter Hsiang
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tyler Hubler
University of Minnesota (Alpha Sigma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Norman Jacob
Middle Tennessee State University (Eta Gamma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tanner Janich
Santa Clara University (Lambda Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tanner Jarrett
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brandon Johnson
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matthew Johnson
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Gregory and Leonard Ledet Memorial Scholarship for Zeta Pi

Ryan Johnston
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Bryan Jones
University of North Florida (Kappa Beta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Colton Jones
University of Tennessee-Martin (Kappa Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Marshall D. Johnson and Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarhip for Beta Sigma

Trevor Jorgensen
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Joyce
Illinois State University (Theta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Steven R. Skiles

Alexander Kacich
Eastern Illinois University (Eta Mu) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Odion Kalaci
University of Windsor (Kappa Mu) 2011
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Daniel Kim
University of North Texas (Iota Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrey Kisel
University of California-Berkeley (Alpha Beta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Epsilon Theta

Steven Koblinski
Loyola University Chicago (Lambda Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Alex Kohns
University of North Dakota (Beta Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Drew Kopicki
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Shane Kozlowski
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jonathan Krasinkiewicz
University of Windsor (Kappa Mu) 2012
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Benjamin Krichman
Furman University (Iota Nu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Kyle Larkin
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Lavers
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

James Leathers
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Patrick Ledwidge
DePauw University (Xi) 2013
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Kyle Lee
University of Puget Sound (Delta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Leff
Santa Clara University (Lambda Gamma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Mark J. Galbo

Reid Leonard
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Devin Leslie
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kevin Liskey
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Taylor Lockwood
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Christopher Lopez
University of the Pacific (Kappa Sigma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Losinski
Butler University (Rho) 2014
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Samuel Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Nancy and John Peterson Scholarship

Jesse Lynch
Radford University (Kappa Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Scott Magers
Gettysburg College (Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Mark Mahan
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2012
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Aman Malik
Rutgers University (Iota Psi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Gordon J. Whiting Scholarship for Alpha Phi

Matthew Marett
University of Houston (Epsilon Xi) 2012
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Robert Martin
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University (Eta Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Robert McCauley
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Weston McDonald
Loyola University Chicago (Lambda Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Michael A. Greenberg

Nicholas McIntyre
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Adam McNulty
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jim Rose, III

Michael McQuillen
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dorian Medina
California State University-Sacramento (Theta Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Diego Montes
University of Virginia (Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Austin Mullen
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Murphy
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kevin Murthy
Butler University (Rho) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Neil Nagda
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Gavin Nall
Murray State University (Epsilon Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Mitchell Nedved
University of Wyoming (Gamma Xi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jeffery D. Greene

Casey Nelson
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Nichol
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2013
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Matthew Nohr
North Dakota State University (Gamma Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Bradley Norris
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Andrew Northfield
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Max Nutt
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Cuauhtemoc Ocampo
Princeton University (Sigma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Owen Odigie
California State University-San Bernardino (Iota Alpha) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Harsev Oshan
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Corey Ostrove
Clarkson University (Iota Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Kevin T. Cunningham

Michael Owens
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Panos
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Shiv Patel
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Zachary Patton
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nathanal Planitz
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2013
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Poche
Louisiana State University (Gamma Iota) 2013
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of John R. Burton, PhD

Robert Potts
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Richard Powell
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2013
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Dylan Price
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Hunter Pritchard
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Garrett Rackley
University of Tennessee-Martin (Kappa Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Andrew Reheisse
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2006
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Christopher Remus
Florida Atlantic University (Lambda Tau) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Solomon Rhima
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2014
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Cristopher Ricario
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott (Kappa Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Benjamin Richardson
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Marshall Riebe
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Jonathan Romero
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brandon Roth
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of S. Jack McDuff

Aaron Rouza
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Mac E. Heitzhausen

Alexandre Roy
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Dominic Rucco
Florida Atlantic University (Lambda Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Diane Dagley Scholars

Stephen Russell
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2013
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brendan Ryan
Furman University (Iota Nu) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jory Lane Taylor

Brennan Sanderford
Kansas State University (Delta Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Thomas C. Roberts, Jr.

Alexander Scelzo
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Schmitz
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Phil Schwenk
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

James Schwyn
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2013
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Ansley R. Valentine

Gregory Sevilla
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Dr. William J. Winter

Jackie Sheth
University of Texas at Arlington (Theta Kappa) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Matthew Sigler
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Justin Simmons
Butler University (Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Colby Skoog
University of South Carolina (Gamma Nu) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Slominski
Clarkson University (Iota Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Ronald P. Mombello

Brett Smith
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Michael Smith
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mark Sobodos
Central Michigan University (Zeta Rho) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jon L. Greenawalt, Sr.

Eduardo Solis
Santa Clara University (Lambda Gamma) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Spangenberger
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Franciscus Speek
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Glen Berree Delta Delta Scholarship

Michael Sproul
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Paul Stack
Washington & Lee University (Zeta) 2009
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Jackson Streiff
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2014
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Averey Strong
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of C. Loren Butler

Sebastian Sturdevant
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Curtis R. Biller

Christopher Sutherlin
Boise State University (Lambda Xi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Dr. John H. Fyfe, Jr.

Robert Szabo
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2016
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Robertson Tarver
Centre College (Zeta Zeta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Teeter
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Nicholas Thee
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Ronald P. Robertson

Brenner Thome
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Braden Throgmorton
Murray State University (Epsilon Tau) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Henry Tiller
Georgia Southern University (Eta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Steven Tohmasi
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Vinh Tran
University of California-Davis (Theta Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jeffrey S. Twibell

Ian Trickey
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of Jock L. Murray

Paul Trigonoplos
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Charles Tumbleston
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Brandon Upchurch
Butler University (Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Michael Upperman
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cameron Vail
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Samuel Ventresca
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Vogel
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jeremy Vryhof
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2008
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Jordan Wadden
Bishop's University (Iota Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Jacob Wade
Butler University (Rho) 2014
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Charles Walker
Florida State University (Epsilon Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Evan Watson
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: William H. Carlisle, Jr. Award in honor of David M. Everett

Joseph Waytula
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Dylan Weening
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Charles Weis
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2014
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Adam Weltz
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2011
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Taylor Wheatley
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Tim White
Youngstown State University (Eta Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Wiles
University of Chicago (Omicron Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Austin Williams
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

William Windham
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Rylan Wistrom
Indiana State University (Theta Pi) 2014
Undergraduate Award: William P. Vititoe Scholarship

Kenny Wong
University of Chicago (Omicron Omicron) 2016
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Michael Wood
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University (Eta Lambda) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Charles-John Wynters
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Samuel Young
James Madison University (Iota Beta) 2014
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

Bell Chapter Challenge
The Thomas Cowan Bell Chapter Challenge supports your chapter with scholarships & funding for chapter participation in the Fraternity's leadership programs. Read More