The Sigma Chi Foundation offers both undergraduate and graduate scholarshipsThe Sigma Chi Foundation funds significant portions of the Fraternity's leadership programsThe Foundation funds 100% of the Fraternity's historic preservation programsVisit the official site of the Sigma Chi FraternityLogin to authenicated sections of the site. Login is not required to view the site. (Coming Soon)Make a Gift to the Sigma Chi FoundationWho we are, what we do, and how we go about it.The many ways donors can give to the Foundation to assure the future of the FraternityInformation on how the Sigma Chi Foundation uses your donationsInformation on how The Sigma Chi Foundation recognizes donors
2017 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS

You may also view scholarship recipients from:
201 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Sort Options: Name | Chapter (Greek) | Scholarship

These Sigma Chi brothers have received scholarships in 2017.

Robert Abraham
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Evan Adams
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Nicholas Adams
University of North Dakota (Beta Zeta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Beta Zeta Bungaloo Scholars Award

Nicolas Alcala
College of Charleston (Iota Epsilon) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Matthew Ambrogi
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joshua Ames
Southeast Missouri State University (Epsilon Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Michael Upperman for Epsilon Phi Scholars Award

Brady Anderson
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cooper Anderson
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Borna Ansari
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2014
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Collin Apgar
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars Award

Nicholas Appling
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Oliver Arany-Toth
California State University-Northridge (Zeta Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blaze Aranzullo
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Elliott Atkinson
DePauw University (Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Balch
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dakota Baldridge
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Bamonte
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Garrett Barnes
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars Award

Greyson Barringer
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Sean Belding
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2012
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars Award

Jason Bell
Clarion University of Pennsylvania (Theta Alpha) 2017
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Zachariah Ben-ghuzzi
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tobin Bennion
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2011
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Connor Berger
University of Miami (Gamma Phi) 2015
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Conner Blatt
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Kenneth E. Case for Gamma Delta Scholars Award

Christian Blessen
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Weston Boardman
Hillsdale College (Alpha Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: James R Dahlberg Gamma Psi Scholarship

Dylan Bodkin
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Elie Bou-Gharios
McGill University (Gamma Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: John Shepherd Engineering Scholarship

Jordan Bousum
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Blake Bowman
Montana State University (Beta Rho) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Bowman
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Sam Levine for Alpha Upsilon Scholars Award

Andrew Boysen
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2003
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Alexander Bragan
University of Georgia (Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Noah Brayton
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Gregory Bresnan
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Marshall Briggs
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Brooks
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Nolan Bursch
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Luke Bushner
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Tyler Cameron
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Riley Campbell
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James Fiduccia for Beta Phi Scholars Award

Noah Caracoglia
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Gregory Carbó
Ball State University (Epsilon Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ian Carr
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Graduate Award: William Kirtley Jacobs - Media, Arts, Communications

Hayden Carroll
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Kappa Iota

Christopher Caskey
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alvin Chan
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars Award

Bryce Cirbo
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Bryan Cleary
University of Massachusetts - Amherst (Mu Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sean Connors
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jimmie Cooper
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Cope
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: John M. Shepherd Scholarship

Anton Cordes
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jonathan Corliss
Southern Utah University (Kappa Iota) 2017
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Nicholas Courtney
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Eric Crawford
California State University-San Marcos (Mu Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Ron Kostich/Inland Empire - Theta Sigma / Iota Alpha

Elliot Curtin
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Caleb Cutshall
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jack D'Ottavio
Texas State University-San Marcos (Theta Tau) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Cole David
Texas Christian University (Epsilon Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Davidson
University of Maryland (Gamma Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Steven Dayton
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Larry & Linda Oman Scholars Award

Ahmed De Alba Garza
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Spencer Dell
University of California - Santa Barbara (Zeta Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jackson Devitt
Butler University (Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Timothy Doucette
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Drake
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Trent Dunahoo
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cormac Dunn
University of California-Berkeley (Alpha Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dylan Erwin
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2017
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Jacob Fallon
California State University - Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mitchell Feltz
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Dr. RLD Davidson Scholars Award

Ethan Fernandes
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Founder James Parks Caldwell Award

Charles Ferrera
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jordan Fickas
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cole Finke
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jackson Fitzgerald
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Richard Ford
Elon University (Theta Omega) 2015
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Thomas Fowlkes
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2020
Graduate Award: K.S. "Bud" Adams, Jr. Eta Scholars Award

Sean Fox
University of North Carolina-Charlotte (Mu Alpha) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

John Freda
Syracuse University (Psi Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cody Freese
University of Georgia (Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Matt Frein
Indiana University (Lambda) 2020
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Zachary Gabbert
Hanover College (Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Walter Lowrie Fisher Award

Nicholas Gallagher
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Chris Galluzzo
Oregon State University (Beta Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Miles Gander
University of Washington (Upsilon Upsilon) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Jackson Garey
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Gentile
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joseph Gill
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Thomas Giroux
Iowa State University (Beta Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kyle Goodrich
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Aidan Gorby
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Delta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Greg and Carol Harbaugh Founders Scholarship

John Marshall Gray
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joshua Greenberg
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cooper Grever
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Calen Griffin
University of Nebraska (Alpha Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Daniel Grove
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Dick "Bulldog" Barley for Delta Eta Award

Sante Guajardo
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Guggemos
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joey Gurgone
Butler University (Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Majd Habash
Birmingham-Southern College (Chi Chi) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Mason Hall
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Hanks
Willamette University (Delta Zeta) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Jeffrey Hanna
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Jonathan Hansan
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Justin Hasting
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Robert & Margaret Cook Delta Xi Scholars Award

Walter Haug
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2017
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Andrew Havens
University of Kansas (Alpha Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Heflin
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Parker Henderson
Kent State University (Zeta Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kyle Hennies
University of Louisville (Iota Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Founder Franklin Howard Scobey Award

Jesus Hernandez
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Matthew Highsmith
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harry Cheshire Scholarship for Tau Tau

Avery Hill
Bryant University (Lambda Eta) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Law Scholars Award

Charlie Hill
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: John H. Foote Greystone for Alpha Phi Scholars Award

Dillon Hilling
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Bradley Hines
University of North Florida (Kappa Beta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Justin Hittleman
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2013
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Chris Holland
Dalhousie University-St. Mary's University (Gamma Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: William P. Vititoe Scholarship

James Holler
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Adam Holz
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Walter Hsiang
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2015
Graduate Award: Ravi D. Goel Medical Scholars Award

Connor Hubble
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

Eric Hultgren
Northwestern University (Omega) 2012
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Jacob Ihnen
Brown University (Beta Nu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Nancy and John Peterson Founders Scholarship

Brendan Innes
University of Connecticut (Gamma Omega) 2013
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Karsten Irwin
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nathaniel Isenthal
Butler University (Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Aidan Jacobsen
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Adam Jankowski
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Greyson Jennings
East Tennessee State University (Zeta Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Johnson
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

William Johnson
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Jones
University of Illinois (Kappa Kappa) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Broderick Jones
Arizona State University (Epsilon Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Joseph J. Kubat Epsilon Upsilon Scholars Award

Jonathan Jones
University of Tulsa (Delta Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Jones
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Marc T. Lord - Delta Xi

Matthew Joy
University of Oklahoma (Beta Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Jurica
Texas A&M University-Kingsville (Zeta Pi) 2014
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Zareh Kaloustian
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Kassis
Wake Forest University (Delta Nu) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Eric Kaufman
Emory University (Beta Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Joshua Keil
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Jared Kelly
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Nathan Kelly
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Nick Kester
Indiana University (Lambda) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Emil Klosowiak
Northwestern University (Omega) 2014
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Matthew Kollada
Washington University (Tau Tau) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nathaniel Kremer-Herman
Hanover College (Chi) 2015
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Nathan Kuhn
Ohio University (Delta Pi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Scholars Award

Anthony LaBella
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Charles Lamb
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Trey Lane
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Joanne Wolf Scholars Award

Anthony Lanzone
University of Pittsburgh (Beta Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Grant Laut
University of California-Berkeley (Alpha Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ethan Lennon
Texas A&M University-College Station (Eta Upsilon) 2021
Undergraduate Award: Alan B. Mitchell Scholars Award

Richard Lenskold
University of Pennsylvania (Phi Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Mark A. Kocent Phi Phi Scholarship

Jake Leonard
Indiana University (Lambda) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Lance Lerum
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2017
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Devin Leslie
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2014
Graduate Award: Dr. Paul Nemiroff Medical Scholars Award

Daniel Levetown
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Glen O. Kirsch Scholars Award

Christian Librizzi
University of Rhode Island (Delta Sigma) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Nir Liebenthal
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jamal Lifschultz
University of Miami (Gamma Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zachary Lipman
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Lively
Samford University (Pi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Brandon Livengood
University of Cincinnati (Zeta Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Pablo Lozano
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Alpha Omega Scholars Award

David Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Carl Scering Memorial Lambda Scholars Award

Samuel Luebbe
Indiana University (Lambda) 2016
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Darren Luoma
Kent State University (Zeta Lambda) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Fletcher Lyon
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Maki
New Mexico State University (Zeta Phi) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brandon Malady
University of California - Santa Barbara (Zeta Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cameron Malan
California State University-Fresno (Epsilon Eta) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Cameron Manzi
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Marmolejo
California State University-San Bernardino (Iota Alpha) 2015
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Colman Martin
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jozua Martins
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Steven Matkins
Pepperdine University (Kappa Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Joseph McCarty
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: S. Jack McDuff for Beta Phi Scholars Award

Caleb McDevitt
University of Rhode Island (Delta Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Delta Sigma Memorial Award

Benjamin McGraw
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kevin McKIernan
University of North Florida (Kappa Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher McKinney
University of Arizona (Beta Phi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Beta Phi

Ian McManus
Missouri University of Science & Technology (Theta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Lanny Lamont - Delta Rho Scholars Award

Max Meyer
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Timothy Meyle
Bradley University (Delta Rho) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Thomas Millea
Ohio State University (Alpha Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zane Mills
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Paul Hering - Delta Eta Consul

William Hamilton Minnick
University of Missouri-Columbia (Xi Xi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Mathew Mitchell
University of Massachusetts - Amherst (Mu Epsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ryan Moll
Butler University (Rho) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Rho Scholarship

William Monteleone
University of Texas-Austin (Alpha Nu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Andrew Morales
Texas A&M University-Kingsville (Zeta Pi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Gregory and Leonard Ledet Memorial Scholarship for Zeta Pi

Alexander Moran
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2012
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Sead Muradbegovic
The College of Idaho (Kappa Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Ben Murphy
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Kyle Neilson
California State University - Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Casey Nichols
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2011
Undergraduate Award: Founder Issac M. Jordan Award

Jacob Nichols
Mississippi State University (Gamma Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Marshall D. Johnson and Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarhip for Beta Sigma

Samson Niemotka
St. Louis University (Theta Iota) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Lanny Lamont - Delta Rho Scholars Award

Siddharth Nigam
University of New Hampshire (Lambda Sigma) 2016
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Brady Nishimiya
University of Michigan (Theta Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

David O'Neil
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2013
Graduate Award: Joe Martin Graduate Business Scholars Award

Steven Olson
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Randall S. & Elizabeth M. Coppersmith - Theta Beta

Clayton Otter
Princeton University (Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Founder Benjamin Piatt Runkle Award

Hunter Page
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Max Palmer
University of Oregon (Beta Iota) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

David Parrish
University of South Florida (Theta Beta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Payne
University of Kentucky (Lambda Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Peeler
Georgia Southern University (Eta Zeta) 2016
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Richard Penn
Valparaiso University (Iota Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Ken Kraft Delta Delta Scholarship

Cole Perschon
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2021
Undergraduate Award: J. Willard Marriott Scholarship

Zeke Peterson
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Petrie
Georgia Southern University (Eta Zeta) 2015
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Noah Phelps
Northwestern University (Omega) 2008
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Derek Pierce
Eastern Illinois University (Eta Mu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Benjamin Pincus
Tulane University (Alpha Omicron) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Austin Powell
University of Mississippi (Eta) 2016
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

John Price
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nick Przybilla
University of St. Thomas (Iota Tau) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Connor Raab
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Ashton Radvansky
Bucknell University (Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Paul Rangel
Texas Tech University (Sigma Chi Nu) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Walter Reisinger
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2020
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Louis Retief
University of British Columbia-Simon Fraser University (Delta Omicron) 2017
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Lorena Meier Scholarship

Matthew Rittman
Purdue University (Delta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Joe Kelly Scholarship

Drew Roberson
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tyler Roberts
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jack Robinson
Indiana University (Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: James L. Beattey III Scholarship for Lambda

Justin Rountree
University of Memphis (Epsilon Kappa) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Paul W. Chellgren Scholars Award

Ryan Rudolph
University of California-Los Angeles (Delta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Terence Rustia
University of California-Irvine (Eta Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Eta Sigma Scholars Award

Taylor Saari
University of Southern California (Alpha Upsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Saltas
University of Utah (Beta Epsilon) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

William Schnack
Case Western Reserve University (Beta Eta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bill Ingram for Delta Kappa Scholars Award

Alex Schneller
Western Kentucky University (Zeta Mu) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Brian Schumacher
Missouri State University (Eta Kappa) 2019
Undergraduate Award: General Academic Scholarship

John Selby
Loyola Marymount University (Iota Omega) 2019
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Evan Sepulveda
Beloit College (Alpha Zeta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Donald & Jean Frahm - Tau Tau

George Shepherd
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Sherman
DePauw University (Xi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Jacob Sigmund
University of Wisconsin-Madison (Alpha Lambda) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Erik Skjerven
San Diego State University (Sigma Chi Psi) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Jeremy Megroz Scholarship - Delta Xi

Logan Smith
Eastern Kentucky University (Eta Alpha) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Smith
Tennessee Tech University (Eta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: J. Don Gilbert Scholarship for Eta Delta

Collin Snider
Texas Tech University (Sigma Chi Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Collin Spear
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Cameron Spivey
Arkansas State University (Theta Chi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Christopher Spratt
Bridgewater State University (Theta Zeta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Stauffer
Georgia Institute of Technology (Beta Psi) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Michael Stavros
University of Florida (Gamma Theta) 2018
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Andrew Steed
Oklahoma State University (Gamma Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Alexander Steeves
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2012
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Samuel Stern
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Aidan Sullivan
Rochester Institute of Technology (Lambda Kappa) 2020
Graduate Award: Sigma Chi Medical Scholarship

Myles Syverud
University of California-San Diego (Iota Chi) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Vaibhav Tadepalli
Duke University (Beta Lambda) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Jacob Taminosian
Florida Southern College (Epsilon Sigma) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Aaron Tate
Texas A&M University-Commerce (Zeta Eta) 2010
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Garen Teders
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Frank Teng
Yale University (Theta Upsilon) 2013
Graduate Award: Herschede Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Christopher Terzic
California State University - Long Beach (Eta Beta) 2017
Undergraduate Award: LA Coastal Provincial Scholars Award

Evan Timmons
Iowa State University (Beta Omicron) 2020
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Darren Touch
University of Ottawa (Lambda Theta) 2017
Graduate Award: Denton Graduate Scholarship

Thomas Trankle
Furman University (Iota Nu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Paul C. Varga Scholars Award

Riley Treadwell
Drake University (Theta Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Tyler Triscari
Cornell University (Alpha Phi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Hon. Gordon J. Whiting Scholarship for Alpha Phi

Patrick Tuccillo
Pennsylvania State University (Alpha Chi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: H. Campbell Stuckeman Trust Scholarship

Pablo Valenzuela
Western Carolina University (Kappa Gamma) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Robert Vanech
Stanford University (Alpha Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harold Strong Zeta Xi Scholars Award

Dayton Vaughn
University of Montana (Beta Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Harold Hanson Scholars Award

Alejandro Velasquez
George Washington University (Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Zackary Warmack
Middle Tennessee State University (Eta Gamma) 2018
Omnigraduate Award: Military Service Scholarship

Taylor Watson
San Jose State University (Epsilon Theta) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Marvin D. "Swede" Johnson Scholarship for Epsilon Theta

Evan Webb
Southern Methodist University (Delta Mu) 2019
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

David Wiggins
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Walker Wiggins
University of Arkansas (Omega Omega) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Kim and Chuck Watson Founders Scholarship

Cole Wilkerson
North Georgia College (Theta Epsilon) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

John Williamson
Mississippi State University (Gamma Upsilon) 2017
Graduate Award: Madson Graduate Scholarship

Davis Wilson
Western Carolina University (Kappa Gamma) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Dillon Wilson
University of Central Florida (Eta Pi) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Bell Chapter Challenge Scholarship

Nicholas Wilson
Indiana University (Lambda) 2018
Undergraduate Award: James & Connie Bash Lambda Scholarship

Andrew Winsauer
University of Georgia (Delta) 2018
Undergraduate Award: Alston D. "Pete" Correll - Delta

Annual Fund
The Annual Fund provides funding in support of the Sigma Chi Foundation's priorities including scholarships, leadership training, equipment, and staffing. Read More